Explore Our Services
What We Offer
Suspension
Suspension Pricing (Excluding VAT)
Wide Track Front Kit + 35 Bushed. (WTB35) £629.44SDV Wide Track Kit. (SDVWT). £629.44Super Wide Track. Front + 60 Bushed. (SWT60). £750.20Rear Suspension Kit - Micro Adjustable. Includes 2 extra rose joints. (RSMA). £757.90Suspension Bolt Kit (SBP). £45.00Front Anti Roll Bar Kit + 35 (FARB35). £323.40Super Wide Front Anti Roll Bar Kit + 60. (SWARB60). £336.60Rear Anti Roll Bar Kit - 2K + FW (RARB). £361.90Billet Front Upright Kit - per pair (BUKC). £743.60Wing Stays for Billet Uprights - per pair (WS2). £155.10Billet Front Hubs - per pair (BFHK2). £342.10Billet Dust Caps for Hubs - per pair (BDC). £30.00Drag Link (EDL). £56.20Bottom Screw in Ball Joint - per pair. (SIBBJ). £91.25M8 LH/RH Rose Joint (M8RJ). £18.483/8 UNF Rose Joint (38RJ). £24.267/16 + 1/2 Rose Joint (716RS). £25.261/2 UNF Rose Joint (12RS). £25.26Standard Late Top Ball Joint (SLWTBJ). £30.00Standard Early 2 Bolt Bottom Ball Joint (SE2BBJ). £58.00Standard SDV Bottom Ball Joint (SSDVBBJ). £52.00Standard SDV Top Ball Joint (SSDVTBJ). £30.00Full Suspension Set Up and Corner Weighting (VSU). £403.70
Protech Shock Absorbers
Shock Absorber Pricing (Excluding VAT)
Front
Single Adjustable For + 35 Suspension - each (FPS255A) £120.00Double Adjustable For + 35 Suspension - each (FPS35DA). £239.00Single Adjustable For + 60 Suspension - each (FPS60SA). £120.00Double Adjustable For + 60 Suspension - each (FPS60DA). £239.00
Rear
Single Adjustable (RPSSA). £120.00Double Adjustable (RPSDA). £239.00Springs each - call for ratings (SPGS). £45.00Top Hat Spacers per shock absorber (THS). £10.00Single Adjustable Shock Absorber Service (PSSA) £45.00 (each).Double Adjustable Shock Absorber Service (PSDA). £60.00 (each).
Steering
Steering Pricing (Excluding VAT)
Standard Length Steering Arm (SARMS). £69.15 (each).RS2000 Trail Rod Ends (RSTE). £19.50Standard Early Trail Rod Ends (SEWTRE). £25.00Standard Late Track Rod Ends (SLWTRE). £30.00
Brakes
Brakes Pricing (Excluding VAT)
Front Solid Disc Kit 260mm + 4 Piston Calipers (FCLWBK). £770.40Front Vented Brake Kit 267mm + 4 Piston Calipers (FVBK267). £1541.00Pads (Please call for Specs and Prices).Master Cylinder Integral (MCINT). £52.00Rear Brake Disc Drilling - per pair (EBDD2) £123.00Front Brake Disc Drilling - per pair (CBDD2) £105.60Rear Brake Kit with Handbrake (RHBK). £871.00Rear Brake Kit - non Handbrake (RNHBK). £736.00Front Wheel Speed Sensor Kit (WSF). £323.40Rear Wheel Speed Sensor Kit (WSR). £323.40Wheel Speed Sensor - each (WS). £110.00Braided Brake Lines - P.O.A.
Chassis/Body
Chassis Pricing (Excluding VAT)
Front Chassis Repair - Subject to Inspection. To replace from Bulkhead Forwards (FCS). £1250.00Rear Chassis Repair - Subject to Inspection. Up to Rear Bulkhead. (RCS). £1300.00Complete New Race Chassis (CRC). £2850.00Rear Wide Mudguards + 70mm ZK each (RWM70ZKE) £220.00Rear Wide Mudguards + 70mm FW each (RWM70FWE) £220.00Engine Swast/Installation P.O.A.Roll Cage Instillation (excluding roll cage and body work modifications). (RCF). £500.00Service and Kit installation - P.O.A.Vehicle Servicing and Mechanical Repairs - PLEASE CALL FOR QUOTE.